FabHotel Grand Stay

FabHotel Grand Stay

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Zaza Stay - A Cozy Retreat in New Delhi

Welcome to Zaza Stay, an inviting hotel located in the heart of New Delhi. This charming accommodation offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and local culture, making it an ideal choice for tourists and business travelers alike.

Address

Zaza Stay
G54 Nizamuddin West
Near Nizamuddin Durgah
110013 New Delhi, India

Overview

Zaza Stay is strategically located just 1.5 km from the historical Humayun's Tomb and 3.8 km from the iconic India Gate. The hotel is designed to provide a tranquil escape with its beautiful garden and city views. Guests can enjoy a range of amenities including a shared kitchen, outdoor fireplace, and free private parking. The property also offers paid airport shuttle services for added convenience.

Amenities and Facilities

Room Features

Each unit at Zaza Stay is equipped with:

Family-Friendly Services

Families with children will find Zaza Stay accommodating, with amenities such as:

Nearby Attractions

Guests can explore several attractions near Zaza Stay, including:

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. What are the check-in and check-out times at Zaza Stay?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:30 and check-out is from 10:00 to 11:00.

2. Is breakfast included in the stay?

Breakfast options are available at an additional charge, with a variety of local and international dishes.

3. Can I bring my pet to Zaza Stay?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

4. What payment methods are accepted at Zaza Stay?

The hotel accepts cash payments.

5. Are there any restrictions for children?

Children of any age are welcome. However, children aged 7 years and above will be charged as adults. Extra beds for children under 5 are available upon request for a fee.

6. Are smoking and parties allowed at the hotel?

No, smoking is not allowed, and parties or events are prohibited. Guests are requested to maintain quiet hours between 21:00 and 05:00.

7. Is there parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free private parking is available on site without the need for reservations.

Contact Information

For more information or to make a reservation, please contact Zaza Stay directly through their official website or customer service channels.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

238 Jagrati Enclave, Grand Stay Hotel, 110092 New Delhi, India

Other nearby hotels: